privacy policy

『ナンモダ百貨』は、記事やコラム、皆さまからお寄せいただいた情報、イベントや商品など、さまざまなコンテンツを提供いたします。

 

北海道日高地方の素晴らしい農作物、昆布、他様々な良品を世界中の人々に知っていただくために、また『ナンモダ百貨』サイトにお立ち寄りいただき、楽しんでいただくために、お名前等、お客さまのプライバシーに関わる情報の一部の提供をお願いすることがございます。

 

そのため、皆さまからお預かりした個人情報やプライバシー情報を厳重に取り扱うことは、皆さまと『ナンモダ百貨』との信頼関係を盤石なものにするためにも『ナンモダ百貨』の義務であると考えます。

 

《『ナンモダ百貨』のプライバシーポリシー》

 

■個人情報を収集する場合

収集に先立ち、利用目的について、必ずお客さまの同意をいただくようにいたします。

■個人情報を利用する場合

個人情報は同意いただいた利用目的のみに利用いたします。

利用目的に変更が生じた場合には、事前に、あらためて同意をいただきます。同意が得られなかった場合には、目的外利用はいたしません。

■お預かりした個人情報の管理

適切なセキュリティ対策を講じます。

利用終了後の個人情報は迅速且つ、適切な方法で処理します。

 

『ナンモダ百貨』(以下,「当店」といいます。)は,本ウェブサイト上で提供するサービス(以下,「本サービス」といいます。)におけるプライバシー情報の取扱いについて,以下のとおりプライバシーポリシー(以下,「本ポリシー」といいます。)を定めます。

 

1条(プライバシー情報)

プライバシー情報のうち「個人情報」とは,個人情報保護法にいう「個人情報」を指すものとし,生存する個人に関する情報であって,当該情報に含まれる氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,連絡先その他の記述等により特定の個人を識別できる情報を指します。

プライバシー情報のうち「履歴情報および特性情報」とは,上記に定める「個人情報」以外のものをいい,ご利用いただいたサービスやご購入いただいた商品,ご覧になったページや広告の履歴,ユーザーが検索された検索キーワード,ご利用日時,ご利用の方法,ご利用環境,郵便番号や性別,職業,年齢,ユーザーのIPアドレス,クッキー情報,位置情報,端末の個体識別情報などを指します。

第2条(プライバシー情報の収集方法)

当店は,ユーザーが利用登録をする際に氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,メールアドレス,銀行口座番号,クレジットカード番号,運転免許証番号などの個人情報をお尋ねすることがあります。また,ユーザーと提携先などとの間でなされたユーザーの個人情報を含む取引記録や,決済に関する情報を当店の提携先(情報提供元,広告主,広告配信先などを含みます。以下,「提携先」といいます。)などから収集することがあります。

当店は,ユーザーについて,利用したサービスやソフトウエア,購入した商品,閲覧したページや広告の履歴,検索した検索キーワード,利用日時,利用方法,利用環境(携帯端末を通じてご利用の場合の当該端末の通信状態,利用に際しての各種設定情報なども含みます),IPアドレス,クッキー情報,位置情報,端末の個体識別情報などの履歴情報および特性情報を,ユーザーが当店や提携先のサービスを利用しまたはページを閲覧する際に収集します。

第3条(個人情報を収集・利用する目的)

当店が個人情報を収集・利用する目的は,以下のとおりです。

 

1)ユーザーに自分の登録情報の閲覧や修正,利用状況の閲覧を行っていただくために,氏名,住所,連絡先,支払方法などの登録情報,利用されたサービスや購入された商品,およびそれらの代金などに関する情報を表示する目的

2)ユーザーにお知らせや連絡をするためにメールアドレスを利用する場合やユーザーに商品を送付したり必要に応じて連絡したりするため,氏名や住所などの連絡先情報を利用する目的

3)ユーザーの本人確認を行うために,氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,銀行口座番号,クレジットカード番号,運転免許証番号,配達証明付き郵便の到達結果などの情報を利用する目的

4)ユーザーに代金を請求するために,購入された商品名や数量,利用されたサービスの種類や期間,回数,請求金額,氏名,住所,銀行口座番号やクレジットカード番号などの支払に関する情報などを利用する目的

5)ユーザーが簡便にデータを入力できるようにするために,当店に登録されている情報を入力画面に表示させたり,ユーザーのご指示に基づいて他のサービスなど(提携先が提供するものも含みます)に転送したりする目的

6)代金の支払を遅滞したり第三者に損害を発生させたりするなど,本サービスの利用規約に違反したユーザーや,不正・不当な目的でサービスを利用しようとするユーザーの利用をお断りするために,利用態様,氏名や住所など個人を特定するための情報を利用する目的

7)ユーザーからのお問い合わせに対応するために,お問い合わせ内容や代金の請求に関する情報など当店がユーザーに対してサービスを提供するにあたって必要となる情報や,ユーザーのサービス利用状況,連絡先情報などを利用する目的

8)上記の利用目的に付随する目的

第4条(個人情報の第三者提供)

当店は,次に掲げる場合を除いて,あらかじめユーザーの同意を得ることなく,第三者に個人情報を提供することはありません。ただし,個人情報保護法その他の法令で認められる場合を除きます。

1)法令に基づく場合

2)人の生命,身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき

3)公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき

4)国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき

5)予め次の事項を告知あるいは公表をしている場合

利用目的に第三者への提供を含むこと

第三者に提供されるデータの項目

第三者への提供の手段または方法

本人の求めに応じて個人情報の第三者への提供を停止すること

前項の定めにかかわらず,次に掲げる場合は第三者には該当しないものとします。

1)当店が利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合

2)合併その他の事由による事業の承継に伴って個人情報が提供される場合

3)個人情報を特定の者との間で共同して利用する場合であって,その旨並びに共同して利用される個人情報の項目,共同して利用する者の範囲,利用する者の利用目的および当該個人情報の管理について責任を有する者の氏名または名称について,あらかじめ本人に通知し,または本人が容易に知り得る状態に置いているとき

第5条(個人情報の開示)

当店は,本人から個人情報の開示を求められたときは,本人に対し,遅滞なくこれを開示します。ただし,開示することにより次のいずれかに該当する場合は,その全部または一部を開示しないこともあり,開示しない決定をした場合には,その旨を遅滞なく通知します。なお,個人情報の開示に際しては,1件あたり1,000円の手数料を申し受けます。

1)本人または第三者の生命,身体,財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合

2)当店の業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合

3)その他法令に違反することとなる場合

前項の定めにかかわらず,履歴情報および特性情報などの個人情報以外の情報については,原則として開示いたしません。

第6条(個人情報の訂正および削除)

ユーザーは,当店の保有する自己の個人情報が誤った情報である場合には,当店が定める手続きにより,当店に対して個人情報の訂正または削除を請求することができます。

当店は,ユーザーから前項の請求を受けてその請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には,遅滞なく,当該個人情報の訂正または削除を行い,これをユーザーに通知します。

第7条(個人情報の利用停止等)

当店は,本人から,個人情報が,利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱われているという理由,または不正の手段により取得されたものであるという理由により,その利用の停止または消去(以下,「利用停止等」といいます。)を求められた場合には,遅滞なく必要な調査を行い,その結果に基づき,個人情報の利用停止等を行い,その旨本人に通知します。ただし,個人情報の利用停止等に多額の費用を有する場合その他利用停止等を行うことが困難な場合であって,本人の権利利益を保護するために必要なこれに代わるべき措置をとれる場合は,この代替策を講じます。

第8条(プライバシーポリシーの変更)

本ポリシーの内容は,ユーザーに通知することなく,変更することができるものとします。

当店が別途定める場合を除いて,変更後のプライバシーポリシーは,本ウェブサイトに掲載したときから効力を生じるものとします。

 

"Nanmoda hokkaido store" provides various contents such as articles, columns, information you gave us, events and products.

In order to let people around the world know wonderful agricultural products of the Hokkaido Hidaka district, kelp and other various good products, and to have you visit "Nanmoda hokkaido store" site and have fun, your name We may ask you to provide some information on privacy.

Therefore, we believe that strict handling of personal information and privacy information you keep from you is an obligation of "Nanmoda hokkaido store" to make a trusting relationship between you and Nanmoda hokkaido store.

"Privacy policy of" Nanmoda hokkaido store "

■ When collecting personal information

Prior to the collection, we will make sure that customers agree on usage purpose.

■ When using personal information

Personal information will be used only for agreed use purposes.
In the event that a change has occurred in the purpose of use, we will re-agree in advance. If consent is not obtained, we will not use for purposes other than purpose.

■ Management of deposited personal information

We will take appropriate security measures.
We will process personal information after use end quickly and in an appropriate way.

"Nanmoda hokkaido store" (hereinafter referred to as "our shop"), regarding the handling of privacy information in the service provided on this website (hereinafter referred to as "the Service"), the Privacy Policy Hereinafter referred to as "this policy").

Article 1 (Privacy Information)
"Private information" in the privacy information refers to "personal information" referred to in the Personal Information Protection Law, information on surviving individuals, including name, date of birth, address, phone number , Information that can identify a specific individual by contact information or other description.

"History information and characteristic information" of privacy information means anything other than "personal information" specified above, and the history of the services you used, the items you purchased, the pages and ads you saw, The search keyword searched, the date and time of use, the method of use, usage environment, postal code and gender, occupation, age, IP address of user, cookie information, location information, individual identification information of terminal etc.

Article 2 (Collection method of privacy information)
In our shop, personal information such as name, date of birth, address, telephone number, e-mail address, bank account number, credit card number, driver's license number etc are sometimes asked when our users register for use. In addition, transaction records including user's personal information made between users and partners etc. and information on settlement will be sent to our partners (including information provider, advertiser, ad delivery destination, etc. Hereinafter, Collected from partners ") and so on.

Regarding the user, our shop has the service and software you used, the products you purchased, the history of pages and advertisements you viewed, the search keywords you searched, the date and time of use, the usage method, the usage environment The communication status, various setting information at the time of use, etc.), history information such as IP address, cookie information, position information, individual individual identification information of the terminal and characteristic information, the user uses the service of our shop or partner company Collect when browsing the page.

Article 3 (Purpose of collecting and using personal information)

The purpose of our shop collecting and using personal information is as follows.
(1) Register information such as name, address, contact information, payment method, etc., used services, purchased goods, and information on purchased items, in order to allow users to browse and modify their registered information, The purpose of displaying information on such as price etc.

(2) The purpose of using contact information such as name, address, etc. in case of using e-mail address to inform or communicate to users, sending goods to users or contacting as necessary

(3) Purpose of using information such as name, date of birth, address, telephone number, bank account number, credit card number, driver's license number, postal arrival result with delivery certificate etc. in order to confirm the user's identity

(4) In order to request the user for the price, information on the payment such as the name and quantity of the item purchased, the type and duration of the service used, the number of invoices, the name, the address, the bank account number and the credit card number Purpose of using

(5) In order to make it easy for users to enter data, display information registered in our shop on the input screen, display other services etc. provided by partner (s) Also include the purpose of transferring

(6) We refuse the use of users who violate the terms of use of this service, such as delaying payment of payment or causing damage to a third party, or users who intend to use the service for fraudulent / unfair purposes In order to make use of information for identifying an individual such as usage form, name and address etc.

(7) In order to respond to inquiries from users, information required by our shop to provide services to users such as contents of inquiries and billing charges, user service status of users, contact information Purpose of using

(8) Objects attached to the above purpose of use

Article 4 (Third party provision of personal information)

Our shop will not provide personal information to third parties without obtaining prior consent from the user except in the following cases. However, except as permitted by the Personal Information Protection Act or other laws and regulations.

(1) Based on laws and ordinances

(2) When it is necessary for the protection of human life, body or property, and it is difficult to obtain consent of the person himself / herself

(3) When it is particularly necessary for improving public health or promoting healthy development of children and it is difficult to obtain consent of the person himself / herself

(4) In cases where it is necessary for a national agency, a local public entity or a person receiving a consignment to cooperate in carrying out the affairs prescribed by laws and regulations, by obtaining the consent of the principal, When there is a risk of interfering with

(5) When notifying or publishing the following matters in advance

Including provision to third parties for purposes of use

Items of data provided to third parties

Means or method of provision to a third party

Stopping the provision of personal information to third parties as requested by the principal

Notwithstanding the provisions of the preceding paragraph, the following cases shall not apply to third parties.

(1) In the case where our store entrusts all or part of the handling of personal information within the range necessary for achieving the purpose of use

(2) Personal information is provided as a result of business succession due to merger or other reasons

(3) When personal information is to be used in cooperation with a specific person, that fact and items of personal information to be jointly used, the scope of persons to use in cooperation, When notifying the principal in advance about the purpose of use and the name or name of the person responsible for management of the personal information in advance or putting it in a state that the principal can easily know

Article 5 (disclosure of personal information)

When our shop is requested to disclose personal information from himself, we will disclose it to himself without delay. However, if it falls under any of the following due to disclosure, it may not disclose all or part of it, and if you decide not to disclose it, you will be notified without delay. For disclosure of personal information, a fee of 1,000 yen will be charged per case.

(1) When there is a risk of harming the life, body, property or other rights and interests of the individual or a third party

(2) When there is a risk of causing a serious obstacle to the proper implementation of our business

(3) In case of violating other laws and regulations

Notwithstanding the provisions of the preceding paragraph, in principle, we will not disclose information other than personal information such as history information and characteristic information.

Article 6 (Correction and deletion of personal information)

If the user's personal information owned by our shop is erroneous information, the user can request correction or deletion of personal information to our store by the procedure specified by our shop.

If we decide that it is necessary to accept the request from the user from the user and respond to the request, we will correct or delete the personal information without delay and notify the user.

Article 7 (suspension of use of personal information, etc.)

From ourselves, due to reasons that personal information is handled beyond the scope of the purpose of use, or because it was acquired by improper means, we suspended or eliminated its use (hereinafter referred to as "use If you are asked to stop, etc.), we conduct necessary investigation without delay and stop using the personal information, etc. based on the result and notify him / her to that effect. Provided, however, that if it is difficult to do so, such as when suspension of use of personal information, etc. is expensive, and if it is possible to take alternative measures necessary to protect the rights and interests of the individual , We will take this alternative.

Article 8 (Change of Privacy Policy)

The contents of this policy can be changed without notifying the user.

Except in cases that our shop separately specifies, the changed privacy policy will take effect from the time it is posted on this website.

1-20 chyo-cho, Niikappu-chyo, Niikappu-gun, Hokkaido 059-2402
Nanmodo Hokkaido Store Niicappu Head Office

〒059-2402 北海道新冠郡新冠町字中央町1番地20

ナンモダ百貨 新冠本店

探す/Search